More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/26/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/26/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/26/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
9/26/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
P/C Bouncing Babies
9/26/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
9/26/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
9/26/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
9/26/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
9/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Room 107
9/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
9/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer - Palm Plaza
9/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer

Resources
Palm Plaza
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
9/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/26/16 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
9/26/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
9/26/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
9/26/16 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS) - Beit Hannah
9/26/16 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)

Resources
Beit Hannah
4:00 PM - 6:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
9/26/16 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
9/26/16 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shofar Blowing workshop - Beit Hannah
9/26/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shofar Blowing workshop

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud) - TBD
9/26/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud)

Resources
TBD
Confirmation Class - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/26/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
SLJ/iLimud
9/26/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ/iLimud
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Budget Meeting
9/26/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Budget Meeting
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Melton High Holy Days workshop
9/26/16 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Melton High Holy Days workshop
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
9/26/16 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/27/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/27/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9/27/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/27/16 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
9/27/16 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/27/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
9/27/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
9/27/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
9/27/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
9/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Healthy Cooking
9/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Healthy Cooking
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
9/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
9/27/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Tutoring (AN)
9/27/16 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Tutoring (AN)
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/27/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
9/27/16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Sub Committee Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
9/27/16 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Youth Sub Committee Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN) - Beit Hannah
9/27/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (AN)

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
HH Unplugged Service Rehearsal
9/27/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
HH Unplugged Service Rehearsal
Melton School Core Class
9/27/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Melton School Core Class
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
9/27/16 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/28/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/28/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
9/28/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/28/16 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
9/28/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
9/28/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
9/28/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
9/28/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
9/28/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - Room 103
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
Room 103
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
9/28/16 2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
9/28/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
9/28/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
9/28/16 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
9/28/16 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Board Training - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/28/16 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Board Training

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
9/28/16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sholomfest Meeting
9/28/16 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Sholomfest Meeting
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SLJ Open House
9/28/16 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SLJ Open House
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
9/28/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/28/16 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9/28/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/29/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9/29/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/29/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9/29/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/29/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
9/29/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
9/29/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
9/29/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
9/29/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/29/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
9/29/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
9/29/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
9/29/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
9/29/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
9/29/16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
9/29/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/29/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/29/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unplugged Rehearsal
9/29/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unplugged Rehearsal
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/30/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
9/30/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
9/30/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
9/30/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
9/30/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
9/30/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
9/30/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
9/30/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
9/30/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
9/30/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
9/30/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
9/30/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
9/30/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
9/30/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9/30/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
HHD Chanter Rehearsal
10/1/16 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
HHD Chanter Rehearsal
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/1/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10/1/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Brooke Nieder Minyan Bat Mitzvah - Chapel
10/1/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Brooke Nieder Minyan Bat Mitzvah

Resources
Chapel
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
10/1/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
10/1/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HHD Professional Choir Rehearsal
10/1/16 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HHD Professional Choir Rehearsal
Erev Rosh HaShanah
10/2/16
Erev Rosh HaShanah
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ERH Intergeneration Family Service
10/2/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ERH Intergeneration Family Service
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
ERH Childcare - Room 106, Room 107
10/2/16 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
ERH Childcare

Resources
Room 106
Room 107
ERH Evening Service
10/2/16 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
ERH Evening Service
Rosh HaShanah
10/3/16
Rosh HaShanah
8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
RH (Day 1) Main Sanctuary Service
10/3/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
RH (Day 1) Main Sanctuary Service
RH (Day 1) Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12) - Board Room - Mizrachah, TBD (2)
10/3/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
RH (Day 1) Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12)

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
TBD (2)
RH (Day 1) Youth Experience (Grades K-6) - Beit Hannah, Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/3/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
RH (Day 1) Youth Experience (Grades K-6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:45 AM - 1:30 PM
RH (Day 1) Childcare - Room 105, Room 106
10/3/16 8:45 AM - 1:30 PM
RH (Day 1) Childcare

Resources
Room 105
Room 106
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
RH (Day 2) Pre-Service Learning Session
10/3/16 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
RH (Day 2) Pre-Service Learning Session
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RH (Day 1) Morning Study with Rabbi Davis
10/3/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RH (Day 1) Morning Study with Rabbi Davis
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12) - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/3/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12)

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
RH (Day 1) Unplugged Service
10/3/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Unplugged Service
RH (Day 1) Youth Experience (Grades K-6) - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/3/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Youth Experience (Grades K-6)

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Children's Service
10/3/16 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RH (Day 1) Children's Service
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
10/3/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RH (Day 1) Tashlich Service - Off Campus
10/3/16 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RH (Day 1) Tashlich Service

Resources
Off Campus
9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
RH (Day 2) Pre-Service Learning Session
10/4/16 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
RH (Day 2) Pre-Service Learning Session
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RH (Day 2) Main Sanctuary Service
10/4/16 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RH (Day 2) Main Sanctuary Service
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rosh HaShanah - Second Day Luncheon
10/4/16 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rosh HaShanah - Second Day Luncheon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/5/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/5/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10/5/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/5/16 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/5/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/5/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lehrman/Foundation School Meeting
10/5/16 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lehrman/Foundation School Meeting
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/5/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/5/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/5/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - Room 103
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
Room 103
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
10/5/16 2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
10/5/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/5/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/5/16 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gabriella Macias and Aaron Boros Wedding - Beit Hannah
10/5/16 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gabriella Macias and Aaron Boros Wedding

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - TBD
10/5/16 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
TBD
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
10/5/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisterhood Leadership Meeting
10/5/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisterhood Leadership Meeting
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
10/5/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/6/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
PTO Meeting - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/6/16 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
PTO Meeting

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
10/6/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/6/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/6/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/6/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/6/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/6/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/6/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/6/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/6/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
10/6/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
10/6/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
10/6/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
10/6/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
10/6/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/6/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/6/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Board Wine & Cheese Event
10/6/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Board Wine & Cheese Event
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unplugged/Professional Rehearsal
10/6/16 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unplugged/Professional Rehearsal
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregational Engagement Committee
10/6/16 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregational Engagement Committee
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/7/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/7/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/7/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/7/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/7/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HH Rehearsal
10/7/16 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HH Rehearsal
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/7/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/7/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
10/7/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
10/7/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
10/7/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/7/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
10/7/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
10/7/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
HH Rehearsal
10/7/16 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
HH Rehearsal
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
10/7/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
10/7/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
HHD Chanter Rehearsal
10/8/16 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
HHD Chanter Rehearsal
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/8/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Personal Superhero Painting – (4th- 5th grade) - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/8/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Personal Superhero Painting – (4th- 5th grade)

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10/8/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Conversion Ceremony Charles Mackel/Auf Ruf Danny Turken & Charles Mackel - Chapel
10/8/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Conversion Ceremony Charles Mackel/Auf Ruf Danny Turken & Charles Mackel

Resources
Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
10/8/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
10/8/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HHD Professional Choir Rehearsal
10/8/16 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
HHD Professional Choir Rehearsal
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tyler Elpert Mincha Bar Mitzvah - Beit Hannah
10/8/16 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Tyler Elpert Mincha Bar Mitzvah

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/10/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/10/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/10/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/10/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
P/C Bouncing Babies
10/10/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/10/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/10/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/10/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
10/10/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Room 107
10/10/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
10/10/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer - Palm Plaza
10/10/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer

Resources
Palm Plaza
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
10/10/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/10/16 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
10/10/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/10/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
10/10/16 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/10/16 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/10/16 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud) - TBD
10/10/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud)

Resources
TBD
Confirmation Class - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/10/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
SLJ/iLimud
10/10/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ/iLimud
iLimud - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/10/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/11/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/11/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/11/16 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
FS - Noon Dismissal
10/11/16 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
FS - Noon Dismissal
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
EYK Kol Nidre Intergenerational Family Service
10/11/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
EYK Kol Nidre Intergenerational Family Service
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kol Nidre
10/11/16 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Kol Nidre
8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
EYK Kol Nidre Evening Service
10/11/16 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
EYK Kol Nidre Evening Service
Yom Kippur
10/12/16
Yom Kippur
2:45 AM - 3:15 AM
YK Study Session
10/12/16 2:45 AM - 3:15 AM
YK Study Session
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
YK Childcare - Room 106, Room 107
10/12/16 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
YK Childcare

Resources
Room 106
Room 107
8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
YK Main Sanctuary Service
10/12/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
YK Main Sanctuary Service
YK Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12) - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/12/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
YK Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12)

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
YK Youth Experience (Grades K-6) - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/12/16 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM
YK Youth Experience (Grades K-6)

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
YK Morning Study with Rabbi Davis
10/12/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
YK Morning Study with Rabbi Davis
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
YK Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12) - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/12/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
YK Teen Service (Grades 7 - 12)

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
YK Unplugged Service
10/12/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
YK Unplugged Service
YK Youth Experience (Grades K-6) - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/12/16 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
YK Youth Experience (Grades K-6)

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YK Children's Service - Beit Hannah
10/12/16 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YK Children's Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Clergy Conference Room
10/12/16 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/12/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
YK Afternoon Torah Service/Yizkor/Neilah
10/12/16 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
YK Afternoon Torah Service/Yizkor/Neilah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/13/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
10/13/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/13/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/13/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/13/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/13/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/13/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/13/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/13/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/13/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
10/13/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
10/13/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
10/13/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
10/13/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
10/13/16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
10/13/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/13/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/13/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
NFTY-STR Fall Kallah - Off Site
10/14/16 - 10/16/16
NFTY-STR Fall Kallah

Resources
Off Site
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/14/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/14/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/14/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/14/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/14/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/14/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/14/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/14/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
10/14/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
10/14/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
10/14/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/14/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
10/14/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
10/14/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
10/14/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
10/14/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/15/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/15/16 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10/15/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Liv Chepenik Bat Mitzvah
10/15/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Liv Chepenik Bat Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
10/15/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Lobby
10/15/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Lobby
NFTY-STR Fall Kallah - Off Site
10/14/16 - 10/16/16
NFTY-STR Fall Kallah

Resources
Off Site
Erev Sukkot
10/16/16
Erev Sukkot
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Family Sukkot Experience - Palm Plaza
10/16/16 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Family Sukkot Experience

Resources
Palm Plaza
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sukkot Songs & Stories
10/16/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sukkot Songs & Stories
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sukkot Pizza Dinner
10/16/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sukkot Pizza Dinner
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sukkot Oneg & Ice Cream Party - Palm Plaza
10/16/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sukkot Oneg & Ice Cream Party

Resources
Palm Plaza
Sukkot - No School
10/17/16
Sukkot - No School
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/17/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sukkot Morning Service - Beit Hannah
10/17/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sukkot Morning Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mazon: Feeding the Homeless - Off Campus
10/17/16 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mazon: Feeding the Homeless

Resources
Off Campus
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class - Palm Plaza
10/17/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Palm Plaza
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/18/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/18/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/18/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/18/16 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
10/18/16 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/18/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/18/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/18/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/18/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
10/18/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Healthy Cooking
10/18/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Healthy Cooking
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
10/18/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
10/18/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
10/18/16 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/18/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/18/16 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Legacy Committee Meeting - Palm Plaza
10/18/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Legacy Committee Meeting

Resources
Palm Plaza
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group at TBS - Clergy Conference Room
10/18/16 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group at TBS

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spirituality Council - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/18/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Spirituality Council

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
10/18/16 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/19/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/19/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10/19/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/19/16 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/19/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/19/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/19/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/19/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/19/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - Room 103
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
Room 103
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
10/19/16 2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/19/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/19/16 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/19/16 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SJN Partners for Self Employment Meeting
10/19/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SJN Partners for Self Employment Meeting
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
10/19/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
New Member Dinner in Sukkah - Palm Plaza
10/19/16 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
New Member Dinner in Sukkah

Resources
Palm Plaza
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
10/19/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/20/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
10/20/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/20/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/20/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/20/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/20/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/20/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/20/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/20/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/20/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
10/20/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
10/20/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
10/20/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
10/20/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
10/20/16 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
10/20/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/20/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/20/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/21/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/21/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/21/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/21/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/21/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/21/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/21/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
10/21/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
10/21/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
10/21/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/21/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
10/21/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
10/21/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
10/21/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Evolving Nesters Program in Sukkah - Palm Plaza
10/21/16 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Evolving Nesters Program in Sukkah

Resources
Palm Plaza
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
10/21/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/22/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/22/16 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10/22/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jonah Bennett Bar Mitzvah
10/22/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Jonah Bennett Bar Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
10/22/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
Shalom Family - Playground
10/22/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shalom Family

Resources
Playground
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
10/22/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Josh Tobin Bar Mitzvah
10/22/16 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Josh Tobin Bar Mitzvah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sharpstein Memorial Breakfast - Lobby
10/23/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sharpstein Memorial Breakfast

Resources
Lobby
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Consecraton Dinner
10/23/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Consecraton Dinner
Erev Simchat Torah/Consecration
10/23/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Erev Simchat Torah/Consecration
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Erev Simchat Torah Service
10/23/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Erev Simchat Torah Service
Simchat Torah - No School
10/24/16
Simchat Torah - No School
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Simchat Torah Study Session - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/24/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Simchat Torah Study Session

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Simchat Torah/Yizkor Service - Beit Hannah
10/24/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Simchat Torah/Yizkor Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/24/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ/iLimud
10/24/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ/iLimud
iLimud - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/24/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/25/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/25/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/25/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/25/16 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
10/25/16 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/25/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/25/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/25/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/25/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
10/25/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Healthy Cooking
10/25/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Healthy Cooking
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
10/25/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Professional Development
10/25/16 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Professional Development
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
10/25/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/25/16 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/25/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
10/25/16 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
5:45 PM - 8:00 PM
BESHTY Board Meeting - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/25/16 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM
BESHTY Board Meeting

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Take Stock in Children Mentoring Training
10/25/16 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Take Stock in Children Mentoring Training
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cuban Orientation Meeting - Chapel
10/25/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cuban Orientation Meeting

Resources
Chapel
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
SJN Mayor Visits Training
10/25/16 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
SJN Mayor Visits Training
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
10/25/16 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/26/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/26/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10/26/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/26/16 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/26/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/26/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/26/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/26/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/26/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - Room 103
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
Room 103
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
10/26/16 2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/26/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/26/16 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/26/16 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
10/26/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (Haas)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
10/26/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/26/16 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tribe Board Meeting
10/26/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tribe Board Meeting
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
10/26/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/27/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
10/27/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/27/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10/27/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/27/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
10/27/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/27/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/27/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/27/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
10/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
10/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
10/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
10/27/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
10/27/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/27/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/27/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/28/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/28/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/28/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/28/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/28/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/28/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/28/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/28/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
10/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
10/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
10/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
10/28/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
10/28/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
10/28/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Camp Shabbat Service
10/28/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Camp Shabbat Service
Shabbat Evening Service/Camp Shabbat - Beit Hannah
10/28/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service/Camp Shabbat

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
10/28/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Camp Shabbat/Dinner and Fair (Parents/Students K -12th grade) - Determined by Michael Svayg, Matnas - Youth Center A
10/28/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Camp Shabbat/Dinner and Fair (Parents/Students K -12th grade)

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
Matnas - Youth Center A
JDine Event - TBD
10/28/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JDine Event

Resources
TBD
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/29/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10/29/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Peri Gould Bat Mitzvah
10/29/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Peri Gould Bat Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
10/29/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Lobby
10/29/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Lobby
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Samantha Schwartz Bat Mitzvah
10/29/16 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Samantha Schwartz Bat Mitzvah
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Shalom Baby
10/30/16 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Shalom Baby
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/31/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
10/31/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/31/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
10/31/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
P/C Bouncing Babies
10/31/16 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
10/31/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
10/31/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
10/31/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
10/31/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Computers
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Room 107
10/31/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
10/31/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer - Palm Plaza
10/31/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer

Resources
Palm Plaza
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
10/31/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/31/16 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
10/31/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
10/31/16 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
10/31/16 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
10/31/16 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud) - TBD
10/31/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B’nei Mitzvah Class (iLimud)

Resources
TBD
Confirmation Class - Board Room - Mizrachah
10/31/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
SLJ/iLimud
10/31/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ/iLimud
iLimud - Matnas - Youth Center A
10/31/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/1/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
PTO Meeting - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
11/1/16 9:15 AM - 10:30 AM
PTO Meeting

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/1/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11/1/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/1/16 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
11/1/16 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/1/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
11/1/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
11/1/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
11/1/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
11/1/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Healthy Cooking
11/1/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Healthy Cooking
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
11/1/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
11/1/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Modern Dance
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program - Off Campus
11/1/16 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program

Resources
Off Campus
Feeding Program
11/1/16 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/1/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11/1/16 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group at TBS - Clergy Conference Room
11/1/16 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group at TBS

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Education Subcommittee Meeting - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
11/1/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Education Subcommittee Meeting

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Melton School Core Class
11/1/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Melton School Core Class
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Melton Class with GAG - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/1/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Melton Class with GAG

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
11/1/16 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FS Holiday Bazaar
11/2/16 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FS Holiday Bazaar
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/2/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/2/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
11/2/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/2/16 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Kick & Play

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
11/2/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Chair Yoga

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
11/2/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
11/2/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
11/2/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
11/2/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - Room 103
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
Room 103
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
11/2/16 2:15 PM - 6:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 103
11/2/16 3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 103
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah - Beit Hannah
11/2/16 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah

Resources
Beit Hannah
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11/2/16 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11/2/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
11/2/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisterhood Leadership Meeting
11/2/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisterhood Leadership Meeting
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
11/2/16 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/3/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
11/3/16 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Pre-K
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/3/16 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
11/3/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/3/16 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cyber Seniors Class - Clergy Conference Room
11/3/16 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cyber Seniors Class

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
11/3/16 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Movers Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
11/3/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
11/3/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
11/3/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/3/16 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
11/3/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
11/3/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Playground
11/3/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Playground
ASE Guitar
11/3/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
11/3/16 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens - Art Room
11/3/16 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
ASE Studio Pre Teens

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/3/16 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/3/16 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/4/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
P/C Bright Beginnings
11/4/16 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FS - Parent Teacher Conferences
11/4/16 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FS - Parent Teacher Conferences
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11/4/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals (LS)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
11/4/16 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Moving & Grooving

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/4/16 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
P/C YogaMusic Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
11/4/16 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
11/4/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 102
11/4/16 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 102
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
11/4/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Diesel Dance
11/4/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE Mini-Robotics
11/4/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
11/4/16 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
11/4/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Coding
11/4/16 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Pet Shabbat - Palm Plaza
11/4/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Pet Shabbat

Resources
Palm Plaza
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
11/4/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
11/4/16 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pot Luck Dinner - Determined by Michael Svayg
11/4/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pot Luck Dinner

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
11/5/16 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Mini MITZVAH Day (k-5th grade)
11/5/16 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Mini MITZVAH Day (k-5th grade)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat - Matnas - Youth Center A
11/5/16 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SLJ Family Shabbat

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
11/5/16 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Caroline Hartley Bat Mitzvah
11/5/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Caroline Hartley Bat Mitzvah
Caroline Hartley Bat Mitzvah
11/5/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Caroline Hartley Bat Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Naming Ceremony Taylor Elle Feldman - Chapel
11/5/16 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Naming Ceremony Taylor Elle Feldman

Resources
Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
11/5/16 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
11/5/16 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Matthew Edelstein Mincha Bar Mitzvah
11/5/16 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Matthew Edelstein Mincha Bar Mitzvah
Matthew Edelstein Mincha Bar Mitzvah
11/5/16 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Matthew Edelstein Mincha Bar Mitzvah