More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Passover - 00
3/30/18 - 4/6/18
Passover

Resources
00
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/2/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/2/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
4/2/18 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Education Chair Meeting - Jeff, Cyndy, Suzanne - Clergy Conference Room
4/2/18 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Education Chair Meeting - Jeff, Cyndy, Suzanne

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/2/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
4/2/18 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/2/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/2/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 107
4/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
4/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer
4/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer
ASE Tennis - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/2/18 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin - Room 104
4/2/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin

Resources
Room 104
ASE Mindlab - Room 107
4/2/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mindlab

Resources
Room 107
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/2/18 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/2/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Orientation - Beit Hannah
4/2/18 4:45 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Orientation

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class - Exit Hall
4/2/18 5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Exit Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Kitchen
4/2/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Kitchen
iLimud
4/2/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregational Engagement Committee Meeting
4/2/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Congregational Engagement Committee Meeting
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/2/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
4/3/18 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/3/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/3/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
PTO Meeting - TBD
4/3/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
PTO Meeting

Resources
TBD
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/3/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/3/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/3/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/3/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/3/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/3/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
4/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE International Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 101
4/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE International Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 101
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
4/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden - Room 104
4/3/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden

Resources
Room 104
ASE Coding
4/3/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program - Off Campus
4/3/18 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program

Resources
Off Campus
Feeding Program
4/3/18 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ASE Art Portfolio - Art Room
4/3/18 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ASE Art Portfolio

Resources
Art Room
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4/3/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
4/3/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Krav Magah - Exit Hall
4/3/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah

Resources
Exit Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group - Clergy Conference Room
4/3/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13 - the Movie - Beit Hannah
4/3/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
13 - the Movie

Resources
Beit Hannah
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - TBD
4/3/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
TBD
ASE begins - 0
4/4/18
ASE begins

Resources
0
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/4/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
4/4/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Lobby
4/4/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Lobby
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/4/18 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/4/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/4/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/4/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 101, Room 103, TBD
4/4/18 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 101
Room 103
TBD
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks - Exit Hall
4/4/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks

Resources
Exit Hall
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/4/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
4/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - TBD (2)
4/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
TBD (2)
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Welcome Rabbi Pomerantz Committee Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/4/18 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Welcome Rabbi Pomerantz Committee Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Passover - Kitchen
4/4/18 2:30 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Passover

Resources
Kitchen
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2) - Beit Hannah
4/4/18 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/4/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/4/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4/4/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Transition Committee - Beit Hannah
4/4/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Transition Committee

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisters in the 'Hood Leadership Team Meetings
4/4/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisters in the 'Hood Leadership Team Meetings
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
4/4/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre-K Panel Discussion - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/5/18 9:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre-K Panel Discussion

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/5/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Caleb Samuels Tefillin service - Beit Hannah
4/5/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Caleb Samuels Tefillin service

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/5/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
4/5/18 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/5/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/5/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/5/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
4/5/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
4/5/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Room 102
4/5/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Room 102
ASE Guitar
4/5/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/5/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself - Art Room
4/5/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself

Resources
Art Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4/5/18 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/6/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Passover/Yizkor Service - Beit Hannah
4/6/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Passover/Yizkor Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
4/6/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
4/6/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/7/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
SLJ Family Shabbat - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/7/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
SLJ Family Shabbat

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
4/7/18 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
4/7/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/7/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mincha Bar Mitzvah Caleb Samuel
4/7/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mincha Bar Mitzvah Caleb Samuel
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal - Exit Hall
4/8/18 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal

Resources
Exit Hall
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/9/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/9/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
4/9/18 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/9/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Shalom Rav Retirement Shabbat Meeting
4/9/18 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Shalom Rav Retirement Shabbat Meeting
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
4/9/18 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/9/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/9/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 107
4/9/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
4/9/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer
4/9/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
4/9/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/9/18 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin - Room 104
4/9/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin

Resources
Room 104
ASE Mindlab - Room 107
4/9/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mindlab

Resources
Room 107
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
SLJ Social Justice Program - Chapel
4/9/18 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
SLJ Social Justice Program

Resources
Chapel
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/9/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/9/18 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class - Exit Hall
4/9/18 5:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Class

Resources
Exit Hall
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Orientation - Beit Hannah
4/9/18 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Orientation

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Kitchen
4/9/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Kitchen
iLimud
4/9/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/9/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
4/10/18 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/10/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/10/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/10/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/10/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/10/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/10/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/10/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/10/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
4/10/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE International Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 101
4/10/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE International Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 101
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
4/10/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden - Room 104
4/10/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden

Resources
Room 104
ASE Coding
4/10/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/10/18 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ASE Art Portfolio - Art Room
4/10/18 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
ASE Art Portfolio

Resources
Art Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Youth engagement and education meeting
4/10/18 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Youth engagement and education meeting
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
4/10/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Krav Magah - Exit Hall
4/10/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah

Resources
Exit Hall
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
4/10/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/11/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
4/11/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Lobby
4/11/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Lobby
10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/11/18 10:45 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/11/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/11/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/11/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 101, Room 103, TBD
4/11/18 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 101
Room 103
TBD
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks - Exit Hall
4/11/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks

Resources
Exit Hall
Shalom Rav - Meeting
4/11/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shalom Rav - Meeting
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/11/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
4/11/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/11/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - TBD (2)
4/11/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
TBD (2)
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/11/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2) - Beit Hannah
4/11/18 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/11/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/11/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4/11/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4/11/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Sisterhood Budget Meeting
4/11/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Sisterhood Budget Meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NCJW Miami with Dr. Etkin-Kramer and Sharsheret
4/11/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
NCJW Miami with Dr. Etkin-Kramer and Sharsheret
Tribe Board Meeting
4/11/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tribe Board Meeting
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
4/11/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Building Committee Mtg
4/12/18 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Building Committee Mtg
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/12/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fire Truck Day - Palm Plaza Portico Area
4/12/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fire Truck Day

Resources
Palm Plaza Portico Area
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Shalom Rav - Just Joanie Meeting
4/12/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Shalom Rav - Just Joanie Meeting
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/12/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
4/12/18 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/12/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/12/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/12/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
4/12/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
4/12/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Room 102
4/12/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Room 102
ASE Guitar
4/12/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
ASE Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/12/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself - Art Room
4/12/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself

Resources
Art Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4/12/18 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
4/12/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/13/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FS - No School - Parent/Teachre conferences - 0
4/13/18 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FS - No School - Parent/Teachre conferences

Resources
0
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/13/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
4/13/18 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
4/13/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/13/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/14/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
4/14/18 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Samuel Asher Hare Bar Mitzvah
4/14/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Samuel Asher Hare Bar Mitzvah
Samuel Asher Hare Bar Mitzvah
4/14/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Samuel Asher Hare Bar Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
4/14/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/14/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Catherine Tandy Mincha Bat Mitzvah
4/14/18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Catherine Tandy Mincha Bat Mitzvah
Catherine Tandy Mincha Bat Mitzvah
4/14/18 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Catherine Tandy Mincha Bat Mitzvah
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Just Joanie! Rosh Chodesh Brunch - Exit Hall, Lobby
4/15/18 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Just Joanie! Rosh Chodesh Brunch

Resources
Exit Hall
Lobby
Federation Israel Trip - 0
4/16/18 - 4/24/18
Federation Israel Trip

Resources
0
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/16/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/16/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
4/16/18 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/16/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
4/16/18 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/16/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/16/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 107
4/16/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
4/16/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer
4/16/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
4/16/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/16/18 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mazon: Feeding the Homeless - Off Campus
4/16/18 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mazon: Feeding the Homeless

Resources
Off Campus
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin - Room 104
4/16/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin

Resources
Room 104
ASE Mindlab - Room 107
4/16/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mindlab

Resources
Room 107
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/16/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS) - Beit Hannah
4/16/18 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal - Exit Hall
4/16/18 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Confirmation Rehearsal

Resources
Exit Hall
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/16/18 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Kitchen
4/16/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Kitchen
iLimud
4/16/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Budget Meeting
4/16/18 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Budget Meeting
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/16/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
4/17/18 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/17/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/17/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/17/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Teen Band Rehearsal
4/17/18 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Teen Band Rehearsal
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/17/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/17/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/17/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/17/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/17/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
4/17/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE International Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 101
4/17/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE International Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 101
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
4/17/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden - Room 104
4/17/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden

Resources
Room 104
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/17/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
4/17/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Krav Magah - Exit Hall
4/17/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah

Resources
Exit Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group - Clergy Conference Room
4/17/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
4/17/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/18/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
4/18/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Lobby
4/18/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Lobby
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/18/18 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Conversation & Lunch with Rabbi Pomerantz
4/18/18 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Conversation & Lunch with Rabbi Pomerantz
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/18/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/18/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 101, Room 103, TBD
4/18/18 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 101
Room 103
TBD
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks - Exit Hall
4/18/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks

Resources
Exit Hall
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/18/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
4/18/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/18/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - TBD (2)
4/18/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
TBD (2)
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/18/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut - Palm Plaza
4/18/18 2:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut

Resources
Palm Plaza
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2) - Beit Hannah
4/18/18 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/18/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/18/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS) - Beit Hannah
4/18/18 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/18/18 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Braman Fellowship Class - Clergy Conference Room
4/18/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Braman Fellowship Class

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
4/18/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
Council to Enhance Spirituality
4/18/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Council to Enhance Spirituality
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Council to Enhance Spirituality - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/18/18 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Council to Enhance Spirituality

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/19/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/19/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
4/19/18 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/19/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/19/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/19/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
4/19/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
4/19/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Room 102
4/19/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Room 102
ASE Guitar
4/19/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself - Art Room
4/19/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself

Resources
Art Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4/19/18 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut Celebration
4/19/18 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut Celebration
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/19/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut Celebration - Sanctuary(2)
4/19/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Yom Ha'atzmaut Celebration

Resources
Sanctuary(2)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Confirmation Service 2018/Dessert Reception
4/19/18 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Confirmation Service 2018/Dessert Reception
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/20/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/20/18 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
4/20/18 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/20/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/20/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/20/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
4/20/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Cheerleading
4/20/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Diesel Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/20/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Mini-Robotics
4/20/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/20/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
4/20/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
ASE Photography - Room 108
4/20/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Photography

Resources
Room 108
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
4/20/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
4/20/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/21/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
4/21/18 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Jade and Josh Deutsch Minyan B'nei Mitzvah - Beit Hannah
4/21/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Jade and Josh Deutsch Minyan B'nei Mitzvah

Resources
Beit Hannah
Shabbat Minyan Services - Chapel
4/21/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Chapel
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/21/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Zoey Hyman Mincha Bat Mitzvah
4/21/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Zoey Hyman Mincha Bat Mitzvah
Zoey Hyman Mincha Bat Mitzvah
4/21/18 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Zoey Hyman Mincha Bat Mitzvah
Federation Israel Trip - 0
4/16/18 - 4/24/18
Federation Israel Trip

Resources
0
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/23/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/23/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
4/23/18 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
4/23/18 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/23/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/23/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/23/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 107
4/23/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
4/23/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer
4/23/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer
ASE Tennis - Exit Hall
4/23/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Exit Hall
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/23/18 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin - Room 104
4/23/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin

Resources
Room 104
ASE Mindlab - Room 107
4/23/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mindlab

Resources
Room 107
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/23/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/23/18 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Orientation - prek k1) - Beit Hannah
4/23/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Orientation - prek k1)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Kitchen
4/23/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Kitchen
iLimud
4/23/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Morton Singerman Shiva
4/23/18 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Morton Singerman Shiva
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/23/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
4/24/18 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/24/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/24/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/24/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/24/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/24/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/24/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/24/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/24/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
4/24/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE International Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 101
4/24/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE International Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 101
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
4/24/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden - Room 104
4/24/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden

Resources
Room 104
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/24/18 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
4/24/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Krav Magah - Exit Hall
4/24/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah

Resources
Exit Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SJN Speaker - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/24/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SJN Speaker

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rabbi Glickstein Movie Night - Beit Hannah
4/24/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rabbi Glickstein Movie Night

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Rabbi Glickstein Movie Night
4/24/18 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Rabbi Glickstein Movie Night
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - TBD
4/24/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
TBD
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Blue Frog Pop-up Store
4/25/18 7:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Blue Frog Pop-up Store
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/25/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
4/25/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Lobby
4/25/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Lobby
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/25/18 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
4/25/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/25/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 101, Room 103, TBD
4/25/18 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 101
Room 103
TBD
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks - Exit Hall
4/25/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks

Resources
Exit Hall
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/25/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
4/25/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/25/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - TBD (2)
4/25/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
TBD (2)
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/25/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2) - Beit Hannah
4/25/18 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/25/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/25/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/25/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
SLJ Orientation (2,3,4) - Beit Hannah
4/25/18 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
SLJ Orientation (2,3,4)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/25/18 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
4/25/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
4/26/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Education Committee Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/26/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Education Committee Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/26/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
4/26/18 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/26/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/26/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/26/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
4/26/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
4/26/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Room 102
4/26/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Room 102
ASE Guitar
4/26/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself - Art Room
4/26/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself

Resources
Art Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4/26/18 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Orientation (5,6,7) - Beit Hannah
4/26/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
SLJ Orientation (5,6,7)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/26/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/27/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
4/27/18 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
4/27/18 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
4/27/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/27/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/27/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
4/27/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Cheerleading
4/27/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Diesel Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/27/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Mini-Robotics
4/27/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
4/27/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
4/27/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
ASE Photography - Room 108
4/27/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Photography

Resources
Room 108
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
4/27/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Jr. BESHTY Ninja Lounge - Off Campus
4/27/18 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Jr. BESHTY Ninja Lounge

Resources
Off Campus
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
4/27/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Shabbat Pot Luck Dinner - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/27/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Shabbat Pot Luck Dinner

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
Shalom Family LagB'omer Havdalah - Off Campus
4/28/18
Shalom Family LagB'omer Havdalah

Resources
Off Campus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/28/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Youth Group - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/28/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mini BESHTY Youth Group

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
4/28/18 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adriana Bussel Alonso Bat Mitzvah
4/28/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adriana Bussel Alonso Bat Mitzvah
Adriana Bussel Alonso Bat Mitzvah
4/28/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Adriana Bussel Alonso Bat Mitzvah
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
4/28/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shalom Baby Reunion
4/28/18 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shalom Baby Reunion
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/28/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
4/30/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/30/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
4/30/18 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
First Grade
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
4/30/18 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
P/C Bouncing Babies
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
4/30/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
4/30/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
4/30/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 107
4/30/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 107
ASE Gymnastics
4/30/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Gymnastics
ASE Soccer
4/30/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Soccer
ASE Tennis - Determined by Michael Svayg
4/30/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Tennis

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting - Clergy Conference Room
4/30/18 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Kesher Meeting

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin - Room 104
4/30/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mandarin

Resources
Room 104
ASE Mindlab - Room 107
4/30/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Mindlab

Resources
Room 107
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
4/30/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS) - Beit Hannah
4/30/18 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)

Resources
Beit Hannah
5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
4/30/18 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes - Kitchen
4/30/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Kitchen
iLimud
4/30/18 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
4/30/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
iLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
5/1/18 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Tuesday Morning Study Group
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
5/1/18 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/1/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
PTO Meeting - TBD
5/1/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
PTO Meeting

Resources
TBD
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Shalom Rav meeting
5/1/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Shalom Rav meeting
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/1/18 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
P/C RIE Bred

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
5/1/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/1/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sholom-Kwan-Do

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
5/1/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
5/1/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
5/1/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
5/1/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance
ASE International Gourmet Cooking - Kitchen, Room 101
5/1/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE International Gourmet Cooking

Resources
Kitchen
Room 101
ASE More Than ABC - Room 108
5/1/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE More Than ABC

Resources
Room 108
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden - Room 104
5/1/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Botanical Garden

Resources
Room 104
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program - Off Campus
5/1/18 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program

Resources
Off Campus
Feeding Program
5/1/18 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Feeding Program
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah - Determined by Michael Svayg
5/1/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Krav Magah

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group - Clergy Conference Room
5/1/18 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereavement Support Group

Resources
Clergy Conference Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting - Beit Hannah
5/1/18 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA Meeting

Resources
Beit Hannah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
5/2/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
5/2/18 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center - Lobby
5/2/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Miami Beach Senior Center

Resources
Lobby
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/2/18 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
5/2/18 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
P/C Lap Babies
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
5/2/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes - Room 101, Room 103, TBD
5/2/18 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Room 101
Room 103
TBD
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks - Exit Hall
5/2/18 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SLJ Snacks

Resources
Exit Hall
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
5/2/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
5/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Kidokinetics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
5/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
ASE Spanish - TBD (2)
5/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Spanish

Resources
TBD (2)
ASE Yoga Music - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/2/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Yoga Music

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2) - Beit Hannah
5/2/18 3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6) - Beit Hannah
5/2/18 3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
SLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)

Resources
Beit Hannah
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes - Matnas - Youth Center B, Room 101
5/2/18 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM
SLJ Classes

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center B
Room 101
4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS) - Beit Hannah
5/2/18 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (LS)

Resources
Beit Hannah
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisters in the 'Hood Leadership Team Meetings
5/2/18 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sisters in the 'Hood Leadership Team Meetings
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
5/2/18 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Al-anon
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
5/3/18 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
P/C Young Explorers
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/3/18 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM
P/C Music Together

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
5/3/18 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
P/C Movers & Shakers
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
5/3/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
5/3/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
5/3/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action - Art Room
5/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Artists in Action

Resources
Art Room
ASE Basketball
5/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Basketball
ASE Eco-Tot-Art - Room 102
5/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Eco-Tot-Art

Resources
Room 102
ASE Guitar
5/3/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Guitar
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself - Art Room
5/3/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Express Yourself

Resources
Art Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
5/3/18 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
ASE Mindcraft
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
5/3/18 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
B'nei Mitzvah Rehearsal (SH)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/3/18 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Wise Aging

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
5/4/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
P/C Bright Beginnings
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
5/4/18 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
First Grade
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time - Room 103
5/4/18 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
ASE Sleepy Time

Resources
Room 103
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School - Room 106
5/4/18 2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE After School

Resources
Room 106
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care - Room 105
5/4/18 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ASE After Care

Resources
Room 105
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club - Room 108
5/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Book Club

Resources
Room 108
ASE Cheerleading
5/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Cheerleading
ASE Diesel Dance - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Diesel Dance

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
ASE Mini-Robotics
5/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Mini-Robotics
ASE Science Lab - Room 104
5/4/18 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
ASE Science Lab

Resources
Room 104
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
5/4/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Coding
ASE Photography - Room 108
5/4/18 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
ASE Photography

Resources
Room 108
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service - Beit Hannah
5/4/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Evening Service

Resources
Beit Hannah
Shabbat Siyyum 2018 - Chapel
5/4/18 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shabbat Siyyum 2018

Resources
Chapel
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ENhanced Oneg Shabbat - Determined by Michael Svayg
5/4/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
ENhanced Oneg Shabbat

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
Oneg Shabbat
5/4/18 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oneg Shabbat
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BESHTY Bennihana - Off Campus
5/4/18 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
BESHTY Bennihana

Resources
Off Campus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/5/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Torah Study

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
SLJ Family Shabbat - Matnas - Youth Center A, Matnas - Youth Center B
5/5/18 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
SLJ Family Shabbat

Resources
Matnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
5/5/18 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Tot Shabbat
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bat Mitzvah Vivienne Feinberg
5/5/18 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bat Mitzvah Vivienne Feinberg
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Jacob Tobin Minyan B'nei Mitzvah - Chapel
5/5/18 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Jacob Tobin Minyan B'nei Mitzvah

Resources
Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services - Beit Hannah
5/5/18 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Shabbat Minyan Services

Resources
Beit Hannah
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch - Determined by Michael Svayg
5/5/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Kiddush Lunch

Resources
Determined by Michael Svayg
State of the Minyan Lunch with Rabbi Pomerantz - Board Room - Mizrachah
5/5/18 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
State of the Minyan Lunch with Rabbi Pomerantz

Resources
Board Room - Mizrachah