Main Calendar
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
Week of 18 October, 2017
Wednesday - 10/18
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMP/C Bright Beginnings


9:15 AM - 10:15 AMYoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice


Clear Room


10:45 AM - 11:30 AMP/C Kick & Play
FacilityTBD


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMElementary School Lunch
FacilityBack Patio


12:15 PM - 1:15 PMMiami Beach Senior Center


12:45 PM - 2:00 PMP/C Music & Shakers


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 3:30 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B


    • Room

      Grade

      Teacher

      201

      2

      Malka

      203

      K

      Droma

      204

      2

      Avivit

      205

      K

      Oleva

      Matnas

      1

      Lior

      Matnas

      1

      Shoshana

       



2:00 PM - 4:00 PMSLJ Snacks

Contact  Barb Shimansky
FacilityExit Hall


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care/Sleepy Time


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Kidokinetics


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Science Lab
FacilityRoom 104


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Spanish
Facility00


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Yoga Music
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


3:00 PM - 3:45 PMSLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)
FacilityBeit Hannah


3:45 PM - 4:15 PMSLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)
FacilityBeit Hannah


3:45 PM - 5:45 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B


 

  • 201

    4

    Malka

    203

    5

    Droma

    204

    5

    Shoshana

    205

    3

    Oleva

    206

    3

    Nicole

    Activity Room

    4

    Lior

    Matnas

    6

    Adi

    Matnas

    6

    Karen

     

  • 6th Grade – Yuval Elya                                   Room 206

  • Tutor-Avivit Ashkenazi                                  Room 109



4:00 PM - 7:00 PMB'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals

Contact  Dalia Katz
FacilitySanctuary(2)


6:00 PM - 8:00 PMBraman Fellowship Class
FacilityClergy Conference Room


6:30 PM - 9:30 PMSisters in the ‘Hood Opening Event

Contact  Scott Wenders
FacilityExit Hall
Lobby


7:30 PM - 9:00 PMAl-anon


Thursday - 10/19
9:30 AM - 10:15 AMP/C Music Together
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


9:30 AM - 11:30 AMP/C Young Explorers


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMElementary School Lunch
FacilityBack Patio


12:30 PM - 1:45 PMP/C Music & Shakers


12:45 PM - 1:30 PMP/C Music Together
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care/Sleepy Time


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Artists in Action
FacilityArt Room


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Basketball


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Eco-Tot-Art


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Guitar


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Music Together
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


3:15 PM - 4:15 PMASE Express Yourself
FacilityArt Room


4:00 PM - 7:00 PMB'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals

Contact  Dalia Katz
FacilitySanctuary(2)


4:15 PM - 5:15 PMASE Studio for Teens
FacilityArt Room


6:00 PM - 8:00 PMRabbinic Search Committee
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


Friday - 10/20
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMP/C Bright Beginnings


9:30 AM - 10:15 AMP/C Music Together
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


11:00 AM - 12:00 PMMommy & Me AA Meeting
FacilityTBD (2)


11:30 AM - 12:15 PMP/C Yoga/Music/Dance
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMElementary School Lunch
FacilityBack Patio


1:30 PM - 2:00 PMFirst Grade


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care/Sleepy Time


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Book Club
FacilityRoom 108


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Cheerleading


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Diesel Dance
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Mini-Robotics


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Science Lab
FacilityRoom 104


3:15 PM - 4:15 PMASE TBD


5:30 PM - 6:30 PMPet Shabbat

Contact  Scott Wenders
FacilityPalm Plaza


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMShabbat Evening Service
FacilityBeit Hannah


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMShonim B ‘Yahad special Shabbat Services
FacilityChapel


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMOneg Shabbat


Saturday - 10/21
9:30 AM - 10:30 AMTorah Study
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


9:30 AM - 11:00 AMSLJ Family Shabbat
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B


9:45 AM - 10:45 AMTot Shabbat


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMBlake Posner-Ferdman Bar Mitzvah


10:30 AM - 12:00 PMShabbat Minyan Services
FacilityBeit Hannah


12:00 PM - 1:00 PMKiddush Lunch
FacilityDetermined by Michael Svayg


4:30 PM - 6:30 PMSydney Greenwald Mincha Bat Mitzvah


4:30 PM - 6:30 PMSydney Greenwald Mincha Bat Mitzvah


Sunday - 10/22
No Scheduled Events
Monday - 10/23
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMP/C Bright Beginnings


9:30 AM - 11:00 AMP/C RIE Bred
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMFirst Grade


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMElementary School Lunch
FacilityBack Patio


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMP/C RIE Bred
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


12:30 PM - 1:30 PMP/C Bouncing Babies


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care/Sleepy Time


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Gourmet Cooking
FacilityRoom 107


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Gymnastics


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Soccer


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Tennis
FacilityExit Hall


2:30 PM - 3:00 PMKesher Meeting
FacilityClergy Conference Room


3:00 PM - 5:00 PMSLJ Snacks
FacilityLobby


3:45 PM - 5:45 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B


  • 201

    4

    Malka

    203

    5

    Droma

    204

    5

    Shoshana

    205

    3

    Oleva

    206

    3

    Nicole

    Activity Room

    4

    Lior

    Matnas

    6

    Adi

    Matnas

    6

    Karen



4:00 PM - 7:00 PMB'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals

Contact  Dalia Katz
FacilitySanctuary(2)


5:15 PM - 5:45 PMSLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)
FacilityBeit Hannah


6:00 PM - 8:00 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityKitchen


6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBudget Meeting


6:30 PM - 8:00 PMConfirmation Class

Contact  Rabbi Morrison
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


6:30 PM - 8:00 PMiLimud


6:30 PM - 8:00 PMiLimud Dinner & B'nei Mitzvah Class
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center A
Matnas - Youth Center B


6:30 PM - 8:30 PMB'nei Mitzvah Sub-Committee Meeting
FacilityClergy Conference Room


7:00 PM - 9:00 PMPACT Annual Meeting
FacilityOff Campus


Tuesday - 10/24
8:00 AM - 9:00 AMTuesday Morning Study Group

Contact  Rabbi Davis

Round Table and 10 chairs


9:30 AM - 11:00 AMP/C RIE Bred
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


9:30 AM - 11:30 AMP/C Young Explorers


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMElementary School Lunch
FacilityBack Patio


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMP/C RIE Bred
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


1:00 PM - 1:45 PMP/C Lap Babies


2:00 PM - 3:00 PMASE Sholom-Kwan-Do
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care/Sleepy Time


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Diesel Dance


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Healthy Cooking


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE More Than ABC
FacilityRoom 108


3:15 PM - 4:15 PMASE TBD


4:00 PM - 7:00 PMB'nei Mitzvah Rehearsals

Contact  Dalia Katz
FacilitySanctuary(2)


4:30 PM - 5:15 PMP/C Music Together
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMIsrael Meeting
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


6:00 PM - 8:00 PMYouth Committee Meeting
FacilityClergy Conference Room


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMAdult B'nei Mitzvah class


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMKrav Magah
FacilityExit Hall


7:00 PM - 9:00 PMRabbi Glickstein Movie Night
FacilityBeit Hannah


7:00 PM - 9:30 PMRabbi Glickstein Movie Night

Contact  Mark Baranek

8:00 PM - 9:00 PMAA Meeting
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center B
TBD


Move to Matnas when necessary


September - 2017
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
October - 2017
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
November - 2017
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930