Main Calendar
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
Week of 28 May, 2018
Monday - 5/28
 Memorial Day - Building Closed
Facility0


Tuesday - 5/29
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMLunch for School/After School & Camp


2:00 PM - 3:00 PMASE Sholom-Kwan-Do
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


2:00 PM - 3:00 PMASE Sleepy Time
FacilityRoom 103


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Diesel Dance


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE International Gourmet Cooking
FacilityKitchen
Room 101


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE More Than ABC
FacilityRoom 108


3:15 PM - 4:15 PMASE Botanical Garden
FacilityRoom 104


6:30 PM - 8:00 PMCongregational Engagement Committee Meeting


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMKrav Magah
FacilityExit Hall


8:00 PM - 9:00 PMAA Meeting
FacilityBeit Hannah


Move to Matnas when necessary


Wednesday - 5/30
9:15 AM - 10:15 AMYoga as a Jewish Spiritual Practice


Clear Room


10:00 AM - 3:00 PMLunch for School/After School & Camp


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMMiami Beach Senior Center
FacilityLobby


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 3:30 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityRoom 101
Room 103
TBD


  • Kindergarten – Droma Grinarten         Room 234

  • Kindergarten – Oleva Benrey                     Room 101

  • 1st Grade – Shosh Beitchman                     Room 103

  • 1st Grade – Shoshana Zysman                    Room 204

  • 2nd Grade – Avivit Ashkenazi – Pyle          Room 109

  • 2nd Grade – Malka Mordujovich                Room 201

  • Homework Club – Rachel Allen                  TBD



2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Kidokinetics


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Science Lab
FacilityRoom 104


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Spanish
FacilityTBD (2)


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Yoga Music
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


2:15 PM - 5:45 PMSLJ Showcase


3:00 PM - 3:45 PMSLJ Tefilah (Grades K - 2)
FacilityBeit Hannah


3:45 PM - 4:15 PMSLJ Tefilah (Grades 3 - 6)
FacilityBeit Hannah


3:45 PM - 5:45 PMSLJ Classes
FacilityMatnas - Youth Center B
Room 101


    • 3RD Grade – Oleva Benrey                   Room 101

    • 3rd Grade – Nicole Iseppon                         Room 205

    • 4th Grade – Malka Mordujovich                 Room 201

    • 4th Grade -  Lior Friedman                             Room 203

    • 5th Grade – Shoshana Zysman                    Room 204

    • 5th Grade – Droma Gringarten                    Room 234

    • 6th Grade – Maci Morse                                Matnas                

    • 6th Grade – Yuval Elya                                    Room 206

    • Tutor-Avivit Ashkenazi                                  Room 109



6:00 PM - 8:30 PMKronish Board Meeting
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


7:30 PM - 9:00 PMAl-anon


Thursday - 5/31
 FS - Last day of Foundation School
Facility00


 Yom Yerushalyam - check date
FacilityTBD


10:00 AM - 3:00 PMLunch for School/After School & Camp


2:00 PM - 3:00 PMASE Sleepy Time
FacilityRoom 103


2:00 PM - 3:15 PMASE After School
FacilityRoom 106


2:00 PM - 6:00 PMASE After Care
FacilityRoom 105


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Artists in Action
FacilityArt Room


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Basketball


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Eco-Tot-Art
FacilityRoom 102


2:15 PM - 3:15 PMASE Guitar


3:15 PM - 4:15 PMASE Express Yourself
FacilityArt Room


3:15 PM - 4:30 PMASE Mindcraft


Friday - 6/1
 Yom Yerushalyam - check date
FacilityTBD


11:30 AM - 1:00 PMK - 1 Lunch Celebration
FacilityPlayground


1:30 PM - 2:00 PMFirst Grade


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMIsabella Slass naming ceremomy
FacilityChapel


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMShabbat Celebrate Beginnings


6:00 PM - 7:00 PMShabbat Evening Service
FacilityBeit Hannah


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMExtended Oneg
FacilityDetermined by Michael Svayg


7:00 PM - 8:00 PMOneg Shabbat


Saturday - 6/2
 Yom Yerushalyam - check date
FacilityTBD


9:30 AM - 10:30 AMTorah Study
FacilityBoard Room - Mizrachah


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMAron Doffek Minyan Bar Mitzvah
FacilityChapel


10:30 AM - 12:00 PMShabbat Minyan Services
FacilityBeit Hannah


12:00 PM - 1:00 PMKiddush Lunch
FacilityDetermined by Michael Svayg


Sunday - 6/3
No Scheduled Events
May - 2018
SMTWTFS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
June - 2018
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
July - 2018
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031